
一、填空(20题,每题5分)
( )1.Excuse______,are you a nurse? A)I B)me C)my
( )2.A:______is that woman? B:She is my mother. A)what B)who C)why
( )3.Don't______the window. A)open B)look C)go
( )4.What's the______with you? A)matter B)wrong C)that
( )5.This is my daughter.______is a student. A)He B)Her C)She
( )6.A:Are you a nurse? B:______ A)Yes,I am. B)Yes,it is. C)No,it is not.
( )7.I am______student. A)the B)a C)an
( )8.I go to______school from Monday to Friday. A)the B)a C)/
( )9.The bus is______the park. A)to B)for C)go to
( )10.I go to school______foot. A)by B)on c)use
( )11.A:Where is my pencil-box?
B:______. A)It's over there. B)This is your pencil-box. C)Yes,it is.
( )12.This is ______mother. A)his B)he C)me
( )13.I like to play ______football. A)a B)the C)/
( )14.We often play together_____school. A)in B)at C)on
( )15.______do you go to school,by bike or by bus? A)What B)Why C)How
( )16.Is that your______? A)pencil B)rubbers C)books
( )17.What are______? A)it B)this C)those
( )18.I go to school by______every day. A)a bike B)bus C)foot
( )19.______some juice please. A)Have B)Has C)Eat
( )20.______you free now? A)Are B)Do C)Is
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C
6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.A 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.C
16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A
三.把下列单词或词组译成英语。
1.八 2.七 3.三 4.为,给 5.什么
____________ ______________ ______________ ______________ ____________
6.……点钟 7.时间 8.课程 9.语文 10.数学
____________ ______________ ______________ ______________ ____________
11.五本英语书 12.上床睡觉 13.起床
___________________________ _________________________ ___________________
14.等多一会 15.去操场 16.去上学
__________________________ _________________________ ____________________
四.根据所给情景写句子。
1.到时间上英语课了,小明还在玩,你对他说:
It’s _________ _________ __________ _________,Xiao Ming.
2.你的朋友问你现在的时间,你一看手表是9:00,你说:
__________ nine _____________.
3.你想知道远处的建筑物是不是Mike的学校,你问他:
_________ _________ ___________ ____________?
4.放学了,你想叫你的同学Jone一起回家,你对他说:
____________ _____________ _____________ , Jone.
五.翻译下列句子。
1.几点了?八点了。
______________________________________________________________________________
2.十二点了。该吃午饭了。
______________________________________________________________________________
3.七点十五分了。该上学了。
______________________________________________________________________________
4.十点三十五分了。该上音乐课了。
_______________________________________________________________________________
5.这是卫生间吗?不,它不是。
________________________________________________________________________________填入单词所缺的字母。(10 分 )
1. l___mb 2. w__ __ther 3. gr__ __n 4. br__ __kfast 5. w__ll
6. b__g 7. r__ __ny 8. g__ __den 9. g__m 10. th__ __teen
B栏里找出A栏的正确答句,把它的字母编号写在对应的问句前的括号里。( 10 分 )
A B
( )1. Are they your parents? A. Thirty yuan .
( )2. What is the weather like today ? H. I am eleven .
( )3. How much is the nice shirt ? C. No . It’ s time for math .
( )4. Is it time for English ? D. No , they aren’ t .
( )5. Whose dresses are those ? J. I’ d like some chicken .
( )6. What are these ? F. They are my mother’ s .
( )7. How old are you ? G. She’ s a nurse .
( )8. How many erasers do you have ? B. They are hens .
( )9. What would you like for dinner ? I. I have nine .
( )10. What’ s your mother ? E. It’ s c
五、根据单词首写字母以及中文提示填上正确的单词。( 10 分 )
Welcome to my bedroom .In my b__________(卧室)you can see a chair , a d____(课桌)and a b_______(床).
Look , there is a pencil—case ,a c____________(电脑)and a lamp on the desk . In the
pencil—case there are three
__________(钢笔).
正在阅读:
小学四年级英语课时练答案,经典小学四年级英语练习题08-23
英语短文:桂林的夏天07-23
福建2021年初中级经济师考试温馨提示08-18
2016年12月天津普通话考试时间06-15
魏晋南北朝诗之《燕歌行》阅读09-26
这四种方式养大的孩子将来才会有出息_这四种方式让音乐胎教事半功倍!06-13
2021年四川中共泸州市委党校专业技术人员考核招聘公告【7人】07-07
描写中国传统文化的作文800字5篇05-27
小学生万圣节作文大全:喜羊羊与灰太狼05-08
奇妙的梦作文1000字11-21