
【#四六级考试# 导语】大学英语四六级考试将在2018年12月份进行,日常备考英语四级考试的同学们,要多积累词汇,只有词汇量达到一定积累,才能轻松应考,下面©文档大全网四六级频道整理的词汇练习及答案,希望对大家备考有所帮助,并预祝同学们高分通过考试。
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
英语四级词汇练习及答案(60)
11.This university has _______ a great deal since our last visit.
A.appeared
B.altered
C.approached
D.admired
12.She is narrow minded and always _______ what other people have.
A. jealous
B.owes
C.misses
D.envies
13.When he woke up from his dream, the frightened boy tried to _______ his mother’s arm.
A.grape
B.grey
C.grip
D.grave
14.Mary has never been _______ a ship.
A.abroad
B.aboard
C.above
D.absorb
15.The modern camera lens may be coated with more than ten _______ for each piece of its glass.
A. levels
B.stories
C.layers
D.formations
16.The thief was _______ by the police at the railway station.
A.carpet
B.mined
C.captured
D.mounted
17.In fact, there is no _______ liberty in any country.
A.adequate
B.absolute
C.private
D.practical
18.There is too much noise outside. I can not _______my attention on my work.
A.connect
B.flat
C.fill
D.concentrate
19.While studying at U.C.L.A.,Mr.Wang _______ his old friend, whom he has not seen for nearly twenty years.
A.encountered
B.whispered
C.swung
D.maid
20.The _______ production of engines in our factory has doubled this year.
A.manual
B.annual
C.amount
D.alike
答案:
11.B 12.D 13.C 14.B 15.C
16.C 17.B 18.D 19.A 20.B
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
本文关键字: 英语四级词汇 四级词汇练习
正在阅读:
男宝宝名字大全2023属兔带解析[五篇]08-01
看星座,学性格描述英语单词05-05
妇产科护士长的个人述职报告【三篇】05-31
2017高考复习:英语完形填空练习题及答案(94)07-16
姥爷,我想对您说作文450字09-14
马来西亚留学优势有哪些?05-28
那笑,那背影作文700字01-07
2018年上海崇明中考数学试卷05-23