
【#四六级考试# 导语】备考英语四六级考试的同学们,©文档大全网英语四六级频道特别整理了词汇练习相关文章,希望对大家备考有所帮助。实践证明,单词量越大的同学在阅读理解中看懂的部分就越多,正确率就越高,所以上考场前一定要备好足够的单词量。预祝同学们高分通过考试。
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
英语四级词汇练习及答案(45)
1.With the _______of Mary, all the girl students are eager to go to the party.
A.exhibition
B.exception
C.except
D.reception
2.Although the trffic is not busy, he likes to drive at a _______ speed.
A.spare
B.fast
C.moderate
D.moral
3.All the memories of his childhood had _______ from his mind by the time he was 65.
A.faded
B.illustrated
C.comfined
D.concerned
4.This river is so big that it is impossible to build a _______ under it without modern technology.
A.canal
B.tunnel
C.channel
D.cable
5.The _______ is nearly dead , so I can not start the car again.
A. bean
B.beam
C.bake
D.battery
6.When making modern cameras , people began to _______ plastics for metal.
A. surround
B.substance
C.stretch
D.substitute
7.With the help of the government , a large number of people ---_______ after the flood in 1991.
A. survived
B.suspended
C.suffered
D.subfected
8.He always has a lot of _______ ideas in his mind , and sometimes we do not even know what he is thinding about.
A. novel
B.spoil
C.acceptable
D.additional
9.Please be serious. I am not _______. You should consider it carefully
A. sorting
B.joking
C.counting
D.comparing
10.We do not have a _______ school in our institute. The highest degree we provide for the students is a B. A. and a B. S. .
A. continue
B.bay
C.assistance
D.graduate
答案:
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.B
6.C 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.A
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
正在阅读:
贵州考区2018年贵州国考成绩公布时间:预计2018年1月中下旬03-28
2018年广西贺州中考数学答案05-17
2018上半年新疆翻译资格笔译成绩查询入口【已开通】06-28
学做家务活作文400字05-09
山西同文外语职业学院2018年6月英语六级报名时间及报名条件04-13
五年级家乡的美景作文500字10篇07-15