
【#四六级考试# 导语】备考英语四六级考试的同学们,©文档大全网英语四六级频道特别整理了词汇练习相关文章,希望对大家备考有所帮助。实践证明,单词量越大的同学在阅读理解中看懂的部分就越多,正确率就越高,所以上考场前一定要备好足够的单词量。预祝同学们高分通过考试。
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
英语四级词汇练习及答案(47)
21.The doctors _______ the medicines to the people in the flood area.
A. distributed
B.packed
C.prayed
D.undertook
22.Much of the news provided by this newspaper is _______, not foreign.
A. domestic
B.strain
C.purchase
D.murder
23.He tried to _______relations with his former wife but he failed.
A. measure
B.maintain
C.shelter
D.reply
24.He _______ to study harder in the future so that he could have more opportunities to find a better job.
A. resolved
B.resorted
C.requested
D.reserved
25.The _______ work continued for more than a week but there was still no sign of the missing boy.
A. research
B.rescue
C.vessel
D.vast
26.Many kinds of animals are believed to have _________ from the earth
A. withdrawn
B.vanished
C.found
D.hung
27.The engineers in this lab spent several weeks _______ their plans for the new bicycle.
A. counting
B.stripping
C.elaborating
D.casting
28.Pine trees are usually believed to _______ cold weather.
A. guard
B.accomplish
C.roar
D.endure
29.Free medical service is _______ to nearly all the college students in China.
A. favorite
B.available
C.convenient
D.average
30.After working for twenty hours without any rest, the doctors were _______.
A. exhausted
B.mounted
C.wrapped
D.restored
答案:
21.A 22.A 23.B 24.A 25.B
26.B 27.C 28.D 29.B 30.A
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
正在阅读:
鲁滨逊漂流记读后感700字07-23
成绩下降检讨书范文4篇09-26
2017年湖南中药士/药师/主管中药师报名入口已正式开通09-02
2016下半年湖南计算机软考成绩查询入口08-18
离职证明书范文模板-离职证明书范文03-22
2021党史教育心得体会800字作文_2021年党史教育心得体会【三篇】09-30
青年联合会主持词结尾07-14
2021广东顺德农商银行总行信息科技部社会招聘启事09-28
吉林2017年12月日语五级成绩查询时间:2018年1月24日04-09
简短霸气押韵的坚持口号04-22