
一、把下列单词补充完整。(10分)
1.t n s 2. h lf 3.p nic 4. l rn 5. m tt r
6. h lthy 7. w lk 8.b ting 9. ce 10. w st
二、划线部分发音相同的在括号里打√,不相同的打×。(5分)
1. may play ( ) 2. afraid rain ( ) 3.hour our ( )
4. brush usually ( ) 5. eat rest ( )
三、英汉互译。(10分)
1.take a walk 2.go boating
3.take a photo 4.a lot of
5.put into 6.拉小提琴
7.砍树 8.多久一次
9.在…做得好 10.吃野餐
四、按要求写出适当形式. (15分)
1.I’d(完全形式) 2.child(复数)
3.tooth (复数 ) 4.go ( 单三形式 )
5.have(现在分词) 6.early(反义词 )
7.brush(单三形式) 8.clean(反义词)
9.I will (缩略式) 10.meat( 同音词)
五、选择。(20分)
( )1.It’s time do your homework.
A. to B. for C. of
( )2.Can I go out ?
A.to play B.play C.plays
( )3. the time ?
A.What B.What’s C.How
( )4.She once a week
A.go boating B.goes shop C.goes shopping
( )5.I sleep Saturday morning.
A.in B.at C.on
( )6. Shall we meet the gate the park ?
A. at of B. at in C.at /
( )7.We waste water.
A.too many B. too much C.very much
( )8.Why not your dad’s car ?
A. going B.go in C.to go
( )9. I talk a walk a month .
A. two times B.twice time C.three times
( )10. There much grass under the tree.
A.are B.many C.is
六、句型转换。(10分)
1. She washes her face every day.(对画线部分提问)
She her face ?
2. We should pick flowers.(改为否定句)
We pick flowers.
3. Can I have breakfast ?(做肯定回答)
4. We shall play ping pong after school ?( 变为一般疑问句)
Play ping pong after school ?
5. What’s up ? (改为同意句)
七、给下列问句选择正确的答语。(10分)
( )1. What time do you usually get up ?
( )2. What are you doing ?
( )3. How often does she go skating?
( )4. Why not driver to work today ?
( )5. Where shall we go on a picnic ?
A. At the foot of the mountains.
B. I am having a rest .
C. Because today is World Car Free Day.
D. I usually get up at seven o’clock .
E. Twice a months .
八、阅读理解。(每小题2分,共10分)
This is our class. There are fifty students in our class. There are twenty-five boys and twenty-five girls. There is an American student in our class. Her name is Mary. Her English is very good. We all like her. She likes eating bread and cakes. She likes drinking milk and orange juice. We like eating rice and drinking tea. We are very happy together.
在A, B, C, 中选出一个答案。
( ) 1. How many students are there in the class?
A. twenty-five. B. fifty-five. C. fifty.
( ) 2 .How many boys are there in the class?
A. twenty-five B. fifty-five C .fifty
( )3. What is the American girl’s name ?
A. class B. Mary C. her
( ) 4. What does the American girl like eating?
A. bread B. cakes C. cakes and bread
( ) 5. What do we like eating and drinking?
A. Rice and tea. B. Bread and milk. C. Cakes and orange juice.
九、小作文。(10分)
随着科技的发展,环境问题越来越严重了,如果我们不乱砍伐树木、不污染空气,不浪费水资源。相信我们的地球就会很美。为了保护地球母亲,我们该做什么?又不该做什么呢?请以Care for Mother Earth为题,写一篇作文.要求语句通顺,字迹工整。
参考答案
一、 把下列单词补充完整。(10分)
1.e i 2.a 3.ic 4.ea 5.ae 6.ea 7.a 8.oa 9.ae
二、划线部分发音相同的在括号里打√,不相同的打×。(5分)
1.√ 2. √ 3. √ 4.× 5. ×
三、英汉互译。(10分)
1.散步 2.去划船 3.照相 4.许多 5.放进
6.play the violin 7.cut down trees 8.how often
9.do well in/be good at 10.have the picnic/eat the picnic
四、按要求写出适当形式. (15分)
1.I wonld 2.children 3.teeth 4.goes 5.having
6.late 7.bruthes 8. dirty 9.I’ll 10.meet
五、选择。(20分)
1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.C
六、句型转换。(10分)
1.How often does wash 2. shouldn’t should not
3.Yes,you can 4.Shall we 5.What is the matter?/what is wrong?
七、给下列问句选择正确的答语。(10分)
1.D 2.B 3.E 4. C 5.A
八、阅读理解。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.A
六年级英语上册期中测试卷及答案.doc正在阅读:
六年级英语上册期中测试卷及答案2019-2020:六年级英语上册期中测试卷及答案06-10
2020年江苏初级会计职称准考证打印时间:4月28日-5月8日02-12
[金华学校安全教育平台登录入口]浙江金华学校安全教育平台06-02
演讲紧张怎么克服?08-11
小学生美丽的公园作文300字【七篇】01-12
《筑梦路上》读后感500字三篇03-26
我喜欢的小植物作文400字09-22
2017年江苏初级护师报名缴费时间:1月19日至1月26日08-31
2021福建厦门银行总行财管私行部社会招聘公告【12月31日截止】09-09
学生会述职会议主持词,学校述职会议主持词05-26
六年级有关父亲节的作文500字12-20