
一、单项选择题
1.Excuse______,are you a nurse?
A)I B)me C)my
2.W:______is that woman? J:She is my mother.
A)what B)who C)why
3.Don't______the window.
A)open B)look C)go
4.What's the______with you?
A)matter B)wrong C)that
5.This is my daughter.______is a student.
A)He B)Her C)She
6.A:Are you a nurse? B:______
A)Yes,I am. B)Yes,it is. C)No,it is not.
7.I am______student.
A)the B)a C)an
8.I go to______school from Monday to Friday.
A)the B)a C)/
9.The bus is______the park.
A)to B)for C)go to
10.I go to school______foot.
A)by B)on C)use
11.A:Where is my pencil-box? B:______.
A)It's over there. B)This is your pencil-box. C)Yes,it is.
12.This is ______mother.
A)his B)he C)me
13.I like to play ______football.
A)a B)the C)/
14.We often play together_____school.
A)in B)at C)on
15.______do you go to school,by bike or by bus?
A)What B)Why C)How
16.Is that your______?
A)pencil B)rubbers C)books
17.What are______? A)it B)this C)those
18.I go to school by______every day.
A)a bike B)bus C)foot
19.______some juice please.
A)Have B)Has C)Eat
20.______you free now?
A)Are B)Do C)Is
二、把下列单词或词组译成英语。
1.八 2.七 3.三 4.为,给 5.什么
6.……点钟 7.时间 8.课程 9.语文 10.数学
11.五本英语书 12.上床睡觉 13.起床
14.等多一会 15.去操场 16.去上学
三、根据所给情景写句子。
1.到时间上英语课了,小明还在玩,你对他说:
It’s _________ _________ __________ _________,Xiao Ming.
2.你的朋友问你现在的时间,你一看手表是9:00,你说:
__________ nine _____________.
3.你想知道远处的建筑物是不是Mike的学校,你问他:
_________ _________ ___________ ____________?
4.放学了,你想叫你的同学Jone一起回家,你对他说:
____________ _____________ _____________ , Jone.
四、翻译下列句子。
1.几点了?八点了。
2.十二点了。该吃午饭了。
3.七点十五分了。该上学了。
4.十点三十五分了。该上音乐课了。
5.这是卫生间吗?不,它不是。
答案:
一、单项选择题
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.A 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.C 16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A
二、把下列单词或词组译成英语。
1.eight 2.seven 3.three 4.for 5.what
6.o'clock 7.time 8.lesson 9.Chinese 10.Maths
11.five English books 12.go to bed 13.get up
三、根据所给情景写句子。
1.time for English lesson
2.It's o'clock
3.Is that your school
4.Let's go home
四、翻译下列句子。
1.What's the time?It's eight o'clock.
2.It's twelve o'clock.It's time for lunch.
3.It's seven fifteen.It's time to go to school.
4.It's ten thirty-five.It's time for Music lesson.
5.Is this a bathroom?No,it isn't.
正在阅读:
小学四年级下册英语练习题及参考答案08-23
2022年陕西西安美术学院工作人员招聘公告【58人】06-15
2019年重庆合川中考政治试题11-19
鸡年祝福语四字:抬头见喜举步迎春08-29
中国人事考试网:2017年山西社会工作师准考证打印入口12-01
读《钢铁是怎样炼成的》读后感500字-初二读后感:读《钢铁是怎样炼成的》有感_650字11-18
努力工作的句子经典(5篇)08-26
初二日记400字:我已经不再孤单了…08-13