
1. Until yesterday, Miller's family__________ from him for six months.
A. hasn't heard B. hasn't been hearing
C. hadn't heard D. didn't bear
答案:C
2. Tailor looks sleepy. He must__________ to bed very late last night.
A. had gone B. have gone C. be going D. go
答案:B
3. I __________ yesterday, but I was suspended by an unexpected visit.
A. came B. did come C. was to come D. come
答案:C
4. I don't know what Jeanie __________ at this time tomorrow.
A. does B. is doing C. will be doing D. will do
答案:C
5. Hardly __________ when the bus suddenly pulled away.
A. they had got to the bus stop B. had they got to the bus stop
C. did they get to the bus stop D. they got to the bus stop
答案:B
6. Mother doesn't know how much time I have spent in watching TV; if she __________ever found out, I'm sure .
A. she'd never forgive me B. she never forgive me
C. she'll never forgive me D. she does never forgive me
答案:A
7. The teacher told the students that the Earth__________ round the Sun.
A. moves B. moved C. has moved D. has been moving
答案:A
8. While the secretary __________his desk, he found the long lost report.
A. had been cleaning B. is cleaning
C. has been cleaning D. was cleaning
答案:D
9. As soon as he __________his error, Rockfeller made the necessary corrections to his data collected.
A. discovered B. has discovered
C. has promoted D. was cleaning
答案:D
10. Fred believed that his friend__________by his employer a month or so ago.
A. discovered B. has discovered C. has promoted D. was cleaning
答案:A
2017年成人英语三级考试词汇语法练习试题及答案.doc正在阅读:
2016三严三实学习心得体会1000字06-25
小学一年级日记怎么写又简单又好04-10
美国投资移民应该怎么规避风险10-08
妈妈发火了作文300字08-22
意大利留学打工有时间限制?07-18
高考优秀作文范文:2019的色彩11-03
2017预备党员转正思想汇报2000字09-08
福建厦门翔邦高分子科技2017招聘启事10-28