
1. By this summer ,Elizabeth __________here for ten years.
A. will work B. works C. will have worked D. has worked
答案:C
2. After Jackson __________ for half an hour, he came to the conclusion that Mrs. Bennet was not coming.
A. waited B. was waiting C. has waited D. had been waiting
答案:D
3. I hope you__________ the instructions ready before I come tomorrow.
A. waited B. was waiting C. has waited D. had been waiting
答案:D
4. "Has john finished writing his composition?" "No, and it__________ two hours ago."
A. should be finished B. should have finished
C. should finished D. should have been finished
答案:D
5. I'm meeting Even tonight. I __________ a Russian before.
A. didn't ever meet B. have never met
C. have ever met D. never met
答案:B
6. All the apparatus __________ before the experiment began.
A. have been tested B. had been tested
C. were tested D. had tested
答案:B
7. We'll leave as soon as it __________ raining.
A. is stopping B. stops C. will stop D. shall stop
答案:B
8. We've already sent out he invitation cards, but we don't know how __________ many people .
A. come B. are coming C. came D. have come
答案:B
9. No sooner __________ than the accident happened.
A. he had gone B. had he gone C. his going D. he went
答案:B
10. I had hoped Mr. Smith __________me an early reply.
A. gave B. to give C. giving D. would give
答案:D
2017年成人学位英语考试词汇语法练习试题及答案.doc正在阅读:
2020年上海闸北中考历史真题及答案(Word版)10-07
澳大利亚留学一年需要多少钱?09-16
2020年北京大兴初中生物地理成绩查询入口(已开通)10-15
天津河东2018年国家公务员考试报名时间:10月公布01-28
关于进修单位介绍信范本02-19
2015下半年河南教师资格初中数学学科知识与教学能力真题及答案(Word版)09-17
童年的回忆作文800字02-02
梦想有关的励志名言语录大全09-25