
1. The more we looked at the abstract painting,__________ .
A. the less we liked it B. better we liked it
C. we liked it less D. it looked better
答案:A
2. I decided to stop and have lunch, __________I was feeling quite hungry.
A. for B. moreover C. consequently D. whereas
答案:A
3. It was in 1665 __________ the concept of the Earth's gravity interested Isaac Newton.
A. that B. who C. which D. when
答案:A
4. Hardly had Glucia finished his speech __________the audience stared applauding.
A. that B. as C. since D. when
答案:D
5. Snowdonia will never seem to succeed, __________ hard she tries because no one is supporting her.
A. however B. whenver C. whomever D. whom
答案:A
6. I don't think that Bob will come here again today, please give the book to __________ comes first.
A. whoever B. who C. whomever D. whom
答案:A
7. __________the punishment was unjust, Henry accepted it without complaint.
A. So long as B. Since C. Even though D. While
答案:C
8. The situation today is obviously different from __________ it was about 30 years ago.
A. what B. when C. which D. such
答案:A
9. We all got up early that morning_________ we might start before dawn.
A. so as to B. in order to C. in order that D. so
答案:C
10. You can not see the doctor __________ you have made an appointment with him.
A. if B. except C. unless D. when
答案:C
2017年成人学位英语词汇语法练习题及答案.doc正在阅读:
2023年福建开放大学公开招聘高层次人才6名(即日起报名)04-20
高一年级生物知识点归纳08-24
2022年辽宁省监狱戒毒系统考试录用公务员(人民警察)资格审查和体能测评公告07-23
初中生军训日记大全800字:感谢军训02-08
2019年海南三亚中考物理试题11-10
公共设施整改方案【三篇】07-05
如何用英语口语表达“昨晚”?11-06
2018甘肃省酒泉瓜州县招聘准考证领取时间12月21日至22日09-05
2022医药公司销售工作总结(5篇)06-01